UIL Realignment means changes for Fort Stockton, Iraan and Buena Vista in football and basketball

Posted

The UIL announced its realignments for high school football and basketball today. 

Here's a quick look at the rundown:

Football

Fort Stockton: The Panthers volunteered to move up from 4A-2 to 4A-1 despite having 4A-2 enrollment. The result is the Panthers are in a four-team district with Andrews, Big Spring and San Angelo Lake View. The Panthers have defeated Lake View each of the past two years in non-district, and have played well in scrimmages against Big Spring, which is moving down from 5A-2.

Fort Stockton is in Region 1 with: District 1 – Clint, Clint Mountain View, El Paso Riverside, Fabens and San Elizario; District 3 – Canyon, Dumas, Hereford, and Pampa; and District 4 – Burkburnett, Decatur, Gainesville, Lake Worth, Springtown, Wichita Falls Hirschi

Iraan: The Braves' enrollment could've placed them in 1A- six-man football, but the school petitioned to remain in 2A-2 for football. The team will play in the five-team District 1 with McCamey, Plains, Seagraves, and Wink.

Iraan in Region 1 with: District 2 – Bovina, New Home, Ropesville Ropes, Smyer, and Sudanl District 3  – Booker, Gruver, Stratford, Sunray, and Vega; and District 4 – Clarendon, Memphis, Shamrock, Wellington, and Wheeler.

Buena Vista: The Longhorns remain in six-man, but have moved up from 1A-2 to 1A-1. They are in the 4-team District 5 with Fort Davis, Marfa and Van Horn. 

The Longhorns are in Region 2 with: District 6 –Garden City, Lenorah Grady, Rankin, and the TLC Academy – Midland; District 7 – Aspermont, Hermleigh, Ira, Roby, and Rotan; and District 8 – Bronte, Robert Lee, Roscoe Highland, Sterling City, and Westbrook.

Basketball

Fort Stockton: The Panthers and Prowlers will remain in 4A. They will compete in the six-team District 2 with Andrews, Midland Greenwood, Monahans, Pecos and Seminole. 

The teams will compete in Region 1 with: District 1 – Clint, Clint Mountain View, El Paso Harmony Science Academy, El Paso Riverside, El Paso Young Women's STEAM#, Fabens, and San Elizario; District 3 – Big Spring, Levelland, Lubbock Estacado, San Angelo Lake View, Snyder, and Sweetwater; District 4 – Borger, Canyon, Dumas, Hereford, Pampa, and Perryton; District 5 – Burkburnett, Graham, Iowa Park, Mineral Wells, Vernon, and Wichita Falls Hirschi; District 6 – Brownwood, Gatesville, Glen Rose, Lampasas, and Stephenville; District 7 – Argyle, Bridgeport, Decatur, Krum, Lake Worth, River Oaks Castleberry, and Springtown; and District 8 – Fort Worth Benbrook, Fort Worth Carter-Riverside, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis, Fort Worth Dunbar, Fort Worth Eastern Hills, Fort Worth Western Hills, Fort Worth Young Men's Leadership Academy, and Fort Worth Young Women's Leadership.

Iraan: The Braves and Bravettes move down from 2A to 1A for all non-football sports. For basketball, the teams will join Buena Vista in District 10 along with Comstock, Grandfalls-Royalty, Marathon (boys only), Rankin, and Sanderson. 

The Braves and Bravettes are in Region 2 with: District 9 – Balmorhea, Dell City, Fort Davis, Marfa, Sierra Blanca, Valentine, and Van Horn; District 11 –Blackwell, Bronte, Mertzon Irion County, Robert Lee, Sterling City, and Water Valley; District 12 –Eden, Menard, Olfen, Paint Rock, Santa Anna, Valera Panther Creek, and Veribest; District 13 – Baird, Clyde Eula, Cross Plains, May, Moran, Rising Star; District 14 – Hermleigh, Ira, Loraine, Roscoe Highland, Texas Leadership of Abilene, Trent, Westbrook; District 15 – Aspermont, Haskell Paint Creek, Knox City, Lueders-Avoca, Roby, Rotan, and Rule; and District 16 – Benjamin, Chillicothe, Crowell, Electra, Harrold, Munday, Vernon Northside.

Buena Vista: The Longhorns remain in 1A. The seven-team District 10 consists of Comstock, Grandfalls-Royalty, Iraan, Marathon (boys only), Rankin, and Sanderson. 

The Longhorns are in Region 2 with: District 9 – Balmorhea, Dell City, Fort Davis, Marfa, Sierra Blanca, Valentine, and Van Horn; District 11 –Blackwell, Bronte, Mertzon Irion County, Robert Lee, Sterling City, and Water Valley; District 12 –Eden, Menard, Olfen, Paint Rock, Santa Anna, Valera Panther Creek, and Veribest; District 13 – Baird, Clyde Eula, Cross Plains, May, Moran, Rising Star; District 14 – Hermleigh, Ira, Loraine, Roscoe Highland, Texas Leadership of Abilene, Trent, Westbrook; District 15 – Aspermont, Haskell Paint Creek, Knox City, Lueders-Avoca, Roby, Rotan, and Rule; and District 16 – Benjamin, Chillicothe, Crowell, Electra, Harrold, Munday, Vernon Northside.

By The Numbers

2020-2022 UIL Reclassification and Realignment Information

Conference Cutoffs

6A: 2220 and above            246 schools: 245 (Basketball); 245 (Football); 244 (Volleyball)

5A: 1230 – 2219                  253 schools: 252 (Basketball); 251 (Football); 253 (Volleyball)

4A: 515 – 1229                    206 schools: 206 (Basketball); 188 (Football); 201 (Volleyball)

3A: 230 – 514                      235 schools: 235 (Basketball); 210 (Football); 222 (Volleyball)

2A: 105 – 229                      201 schools: 201 (Basketball); 190 (Football); 137 (Volleyball)

1A: 104.9 and below           218 schools: 217 (Basketball); 153 (Football); 118 (Volleyball)

 

1A – 5A Football Division I and Division II Numbers

1A Division I: 59.5 – 104.9                                       77 schools

1A Division II: 59.4 and below                                 76 schools

2A Division I: 165.5 – 229                                        97 schools

2A Division II: 105 – 165.4                                       93 schools

3A Division I: 350 – 514                                           105 schools

3A Division II: 230 – 349                                          105 schools

4A Division I: 880 – 1229                                         95 schools

4A Division II: 515 – 879                                          93 schools

5A Division I: 1922 – 2219                                       129 schools

5A Division II: 1230 – 1921                                      122 schools

State-Wide  football, basketball and volleyball

 

2020-22 Football, 2020-21 Basketball and Volleyball District Alignment 

Conference 6A

 

% Basketball Only

* Volleyball Only

+ Boys Only

# Girls Only

 

 

REGION 1 

District 1

El Paso Americas

El Paso Coronado

El Paso Eastlake

El Paso Eastwood

El Paso Franklin

El Paso Montwood

El Paso Pebble Hills

El Paso Socorro

 

District 2

Abilene

Midland

Midland Lee

Odessa

Odessa Permian

San Angelo Central

Wolfforth Frenship

 

District 3

Euless Trinity

Fort Worth Boswell

Fort Worth Paschal

Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

Haltom City Haltom

Hurst Bell

North Crowley

Weatherford

 

District 4

Keller

Keller Central

Keller Fossil Ridge

Keller Timber Creek

Northwest Eaton

Northwest Nelson

Southlake Carroll

 

District 5

Allen

Denton Braswell

Denton Guyer

Little Elm

McKinney

McKinney Boyd

Prosper

 

District 6

Coppell

Lewisville

Lewisville Flower Mound

Lewisville Hebron

Lewisville Marcus

Plano

Plano East

Plano West

 

District 7

Dallas Jesuit+%

Irving

Irving MacArthur

Irving Nimitz

Richardson

Richardson Berkner

Richardson Lake Highlands

Richardson Pearce

% Basketball Only

+ Boys Only

 

District 8

Arlington

Arlington Bowie

Arlington Houston

Arlington Lamar

Arlington Martin

Grand Prairie

South Grand Prairie

 

REGION 2

District 9

Garland

Garland Lakeview Centennial 

Garland Naaman Forest

Garland Rowlett

Garland Sachse

North Garland

South Garland

Wylie

 

District 10

Dallas Skyline

Mesquite

Mesquite Horn

North Mesquite

Rockwall

Rockwall Heath

Tyler Lee

 

District 11

Cedar Hill

DeSoto

Duncanville

Mansfield

Mansfield Lake Ridge

Waco

Waco Midway

Waxahachie

 

District 12

Belton

Bryan

Copperas Cove

Killeen

Killeen Ellison

Killeen Harker Heights

Killeen Shoemaker

Temple

 

District 13

Conroe

Conroe Grand Oaks

Conroe Oak Ridge

Conroe The Woodlands

Conroe Woodlands College Park

Willis

 

District 14

Houston Aldine

Houston Benjamin Davis Sr

Houston Eisenhower

Houston MacArthur

Houston Nimitz

Spring

Spring Dekaney

Spring Westfield

 

District 15

Klein

Klein Cain

Klein Collins

Klein Forest

Klein Oak

Tomball

Tomball Memorial

 

District 16

Bridgeland

Cypress Falls

Cypress Lakes

Cypress Park 

Cypress Ranch

Cypress Springs

Cypress Woods

Langham Creek

 

REGION 3

District 17

Cy-Fair

Cypress Creek

Cypress Ridge

Houston Memorial

Houston Northbrook

Houston Spring Woods

Houston Stratford

Jersey Village

 

District 18

Houston Bellaire

Houston Carnegie Vanguard*

Houston Chavez

Houston Heights

Houston Lamar

Houston Math, Science & Technology

Houston Westbury

Houston Westside

*Volleyball Only

 

District 19

Katy

Katy Cinco Ranch

Katy Mayde Creek

Katy Morton Ranch

Katy Seven Lakes

Katy Taylor

Katy Tompkins

 

District 20

Fort Bend Austin

Fort Bend Bush

Fort Bend Clements

Fort Bend Dulles

Fort Bend Elkins

Fort Bend Ridge Point

Fort Bend Travis

Richmond George Ranch

 

District 21

Beaumont West Brook

Galena Park North Shore

Humble 

Humble Atascocita

Humble Kingwood

Humble Summer Creek

Sheldon King

 

District 22

Channelview

Deer Park

Pasadena

Pasadena Dobie

Pasadena Memorial

Pasadena Rayburn

Pasadena South Houston

 

District 23

Alief Elsik

Alief Hastings

Alief Taylor

Alvin

Alvin Shadow Creek

Houston Strake Jesuit +%

Pearland

Pearland Dawson

% Basketball Only

+ Boys Only

 

District 24

Clute Brazoswood

Dickinson

Friendswood Clear Brook

Houston Clear Lake

League City Clear Creek

League City Clear Falls

League City Clear Springs

 

REGION 4

District 25

Austin Vandegrift

Cedar Park Vista Ridge

Hutto

Round Rock

Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Round Rock McNeil

Round Rock Stony Point

Round Rock Westwood

 

District 26

Austin

Austin Akins

Austin Bowie

Austin Lake Travis

Austin Westlake

Buda Hays

Del Valle

San Marcos

 

District 27

Cibolo Steele

Comal Smithson Valley

Converse Judson

New Braunfels

San Antonio East Central

San Antonio Wagner

Schertz Clemens

South San Antonio

 

District 28

Northside Brandeis

Northside Clark

San Antonio Churchill

San Antonio Johnson

San Antonio LEE

San Antonio MacArthur

San Antonio Madison

San Antonio Reagan

San Antonio Roosevelt

 

District 29

Northside Brennan

Northside Harlan

Northside Holmes

Northside Jay

Northside Marshall

Northside O'Connor

Northside Stevens

Northside Taft

Northside Warren

 

District 30

Del Rio

Eagle Pass

Laredo Alexander

Laredo Johnson

Laredo Nixon

Laredo United

Laredo United South

 

District 31

Edinburg

Edinburg Economedes

Edinburg North

Edinburg Vela

La Joya

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

Mission

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North

 

District 32

Brownsville Hanna

Brownsville Rivera

Donna North

Harlingen

Harlingen South

Los Fresnos

San Benito

Weslaco

 

 

2020-22 Football District Alignment 

Conference 5A Division 1

 

REGION 1

District 1

El Paso Bel Air

El Paso Chapin

El Paso Del Valle

El Paso El Dorado

 

District 2

Amarillo

Amarillo Caprock

Amarillo Palo Duro

Amarillo Tascosa

Lubbock

Lubbock Coronado

Lubbock Monterey

 

District 3

Abilene Cooper

Azle

Crowley

Fort Worth Arlington Heights

Granbury

Northwest

Saginaw

White Settlement Brewer

District 4

Burleson Centennial

Colleyville Heritage

Mansfield Legacy

Mansfield Summit

Midlothian

North Richland Hills Birdville

North Richland Hills Richland

Red Oak

REGION 2

District 5

Denton

Denton Ryan

Frisco Centennial

Frisco Heritage

Frisco Independence

Frisco Lone Star

Frisco Reedy

Frisco Wakeland

Lewisville The Colony

District 6

Carrollton Smith

Carrollton Turner

Dallas Adams

Dallas Molina

Dallas Samuell

Dallas Sunset

Dallas White

Dallas Wilson

Lancaster

District 7

Dallas Highland Park

Longview

McKinney North

Sherman

Tyler

West Mesquite

Wylie East

District 8

Cleveland

College Station

Conroe Caney Creek

Lufkin

Magnolia

Magnolia West

New Caney

New Caney Porter

Waller

REGION 3

District 9

Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

Baytown Lee

Baytown Sterling

Beaumont United

Friendswood

Galveston Ball

La Porte

Port Arthur Memorial

 

District 10

Angleton

Fort Bend Hightower

Fort Bend Kempner

Houston Milby

Houston Wisdom

Katy Paetow

Manvel

Richmond Foster

Rosenberg Terry

District 11

Austin Anderson

Cedar Park

Georgetown

Leander

Manor

Pflugerville

Pflugerville Hendrickson

Pflugerville Weiss

District 12

Buda Johnson

Comal Canyon

Dripping Springs

Kyle Lehman

San Antonio Veterans Memorial

San Antonio Harlandale

San Antonio McCollum

Seguin

 

REGION 4

District 13

San Antonio Brackenridge

San Antonio Burbank

San Antonio Edison

San Antonio Highlands

San Antonio Houston

San Antonio Jefferson

San Antonio Kennedy

San Antonio Lanier

San Antonio Memorial

District 14

Eagle Pass Winn

Laredo Cigarroa

Laredo Martin

Rio Grande City

San Antonio Southside

San Antonio Southwest

San Antonio Southwest Legacy

 

District 15

Corpus Christi Carroll

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Corpus Christi King

Corpus Christi Moody

Corpus Christi Ray

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

Gregory-Portland

Victoria East

Victoria West

District 16

Brownsville Lopez

Brownsville Pace

Brownsville Porter

Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Donna

La Joya Palmview

McAllen

McAllen Memorial

McAllen Rowe

Weslaco East

 

 

2020-22 Football District Alignment 

Conference 5A Division 2

 

REGION 1

District 1

Canutillo

Clint Horizon

El Paso Hanks

El Paso Parkland

El Paso Ysleta

 

District 2

El Paso

El Paso Andress

El Paso Austin

El Paso Bowie

El Paso Burges

El Paso Irvin

El Paso Jefferson

 

District 3

Abilene Wylie

Canyon Randall

Lubbock Cooper

Plainview

Wichita Falls

Wichita Falls Rider

District 4

Carrollton Creekview

Fort Worth North Side

Fort Worth Polytechnic

Fort Worth South Hills

Fort Worth Southwest

Fort Worth Trimble Tech

Fort Worth Wyatt

Grapevine

REGION 2

District 5

Aledo

Arlington Seguin

Burleson

Cleburne

Everman

Joshua

Mansfield Timberview

Waco University

District 6

Dallas Adamson

Dallas Conrad

Dallas Hillcrest

Dallas Jefferson

Dallas Kimball

Dallas Seagoville

Dallas South Oak Cliff

Dallas Spruce

Mesquite Poteet

District 7

Denison

Frisco

Frisco Lebanon Trail

Frisco Liberty

Frisco Memorial

Lake Dallas

Lucas Lovejoy

Princeton

Prosper Rock Hill

 

District 8

Corsicana

Crandall

Ennis

Forney

Greenville

North Forney

Royse City

Sulphur Springs

REGION 3

District 9

Hallsville

Jacksonville

Longview Pine Tree

Marshall

Mount Pleasant

Nacogdoches

Texarkana Texas

Whitehouse

 

District 10

Bryan Rudder

College Station A&M Consolidated

Huntsville

Lamar Fulshear

Montgomery

Montgomery Lake Creek

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated

District 11

Fort Bend Marshall

Fort Bend Willowridge

Galena Park

Houston Austin

Houston Madison

Houston Northside

Houston Sharpstown

Houston Sterling

Houston Waltrip

District 12

Crosby

Dayton

Humble Kingwood Park

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

Nederland

Port Neches-Groves

Santa Fe

Texas City

REGION 4

District 13

Bastrop

Bastrop Cedar Creek

Brenham

Elgin

Georgetown East View

Leander Glenn

Leander Rouse

Pflugerville Connally

 

District 14

Austin Crockett

Austin McCallum

Austin Navarro

Austin Northeast

Austin Travis

Liberty Hill

Marble Falls

 

District 15

Boerne Champion

Castroville Medina Valley

Floresville

Kerrville Tivy

Lockhart

San Antonio Alamo Heights

District 16

Edcouch-Elsa

Mercedes

Mission Sharyland

Mission Sharyland Pioneer

Mission Veterans Memorial

Pharr Valley View

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest

Roma

 

 

2020-21 Basketball & Volleyball District Alignment

Conference 5A

 

% Basketball Only

*Volleyball Only

+Boys Only

#Girls Only

 

REGION 1

District 1

El Paso

El Paso Andress

El Paso Austin

El Paso Bowie

El Paso Burges

El Paso Chapin

El Paso Irvin

El Paso Jefferson

 

District 2

Canutillo

Clint Horizon

El Paso Bel Air

El Paso Del Valle

El Paso El Dorado

El Paso Hanks

El Paso Parkland

El Paso Ysleta

 

District 3

Amarillo

Amarillo Caprock

Amarillo Palo Duro

Amarillo Tascosa

Canyon Randall

Plainview

 

District 4

Abilene Cooper

Abilene Wylie

Lubbock

Lubbock Cooper

Lubbock Coronado

Lubbock Monterey

District 5

Aledo

Azle

Granbury

White Settlement Brewer

Wichita Falls

Wichita Falls Rider

District 6

Colleyville Heritage

Denton

Denton Ryan

Grapevine

Lake Dallas

North Richland Hills Birdville

North Richland Hills Richland

Northwest

Saginaw

 

District 7

Fort Worth Arlington Heights

Fort Worth North Side

Fort Worth Polytechnic

Fort Worth South Hills

Fort Worth Southwest

Fort Worth Trimble Tech

Fort Worth Wyatt

 

District 8

Arlington Seguin

Burleson

Burleson Centennial

Crowley

Everman

Mansfield Legacy

Mansfield Summit

Mansfield Timberview

REGION 2

District 9

Frisco

Frisco Centennial

Frisco Heritage

Frisco Independence

Frisco Lebanon Trail

Frisco Liberty

Frisco Lone Star

Frisco Memorial

Frisco Reedy

Frisco Wakeland

District 10

Denison

Lewisville The Colony

Lucas Lovejoy

McKinney North

Princeton

Prosper Rock Hill

Sherman

Wylie East

District 11

Carrollton Creekview

Carrollton Smith

Carrollton Turner

Dallas Adams

Dallas Conrad

Dallas Hillcrest

Dallas Jefferson

Dallas White

Dallas Wilson

District 12

Dallas Adamson

Dallas Kimball

Dallas Molina

Dallas Samuell

Dallas Seagoville

Dallas South Oak Cliff

Dallas Spruce

Dallas Sunset

Lancaster

District 13

Crandall

Dallas Highland Park

Forney

Greenville

Mesquite Poteet

North Forney

Royse City

West Mesquite

District 14

Cleburne

Corsicana

Ennis

Joshua

Midlothian

Red Oak

Waco University

District 15

Hallsville

Longview

Longview Pine Tree

Marshall

Mount Pleasant

Sulphur Springs

Texarkana Texas

District 16

Huntsville

Jacksonville

Lufkin

Nacogdoches

Tyler

Whitehouse

REGION 3

District 17

Austin Anderson

Austin Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders*

Austin Crockett

Austin LASA

Austin McCallum

Austin Navarro

Austin Northeast

Austin Travis

Lockhart

*Volleyball Only

District 18

Bastrop

Bastrop Cedar Creek

Elgin

Manor

Pflugerville

Pflugerville Connally

Pflugerville Hendrickson

Pflugerville Weiss

District 19

Brenham

Bryan Rudder

College Station

College Station A&M Consolidated

Katy Paetow

Magnolia

Magnolia West

Waller

 

District 20

Cleveland

Conroe Caney Creek

Dayton

Humble Kingwood Park

Montgomery

Montgomery Lake Creek

New Caney

New Caney Porter

District 21

Beaumont United

Crosby

Galena Park

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

Nederland

Port Arthur Memorial

Port Neches-Groves

 

District 22

Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

Baytown Lee

Baytown Sterling

Friendswood

Galveston Ball

La Porte

Manvel

Santa Fe

Texas City

 

District 23

Houston Austin

Houston Madison

Houston Milby

Houston Northside

Houston Sharpstown

Houston Sterling

Houston Waltrip

Houston Wisdom

District 24

Angleton

Fort Bend Hightower

Fort Bend Kempner

Fort Bend Marshall

Fort Bend Willowridge

Lamar Fulshear

Richmond Foster

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 

Rosenberg Terry

REGION 4

District 25

Cedar Park

Georgetown

Georgetown East View

Leander

Leander Glenn

Leander Rouse

Liberty Hill

Marble Falls

District 26

Boerne Champion

Buda Johnson

Comal Canyon

Dripping Springs

Kerrville Tivy

Kyle Lehman

San Antonio Alamo Heights

San Antonio Veterans Memorial

Seguin

 

District 27

San AntonioBrackenridge

San Antonio Burbank

San Antonio Edison

San Antonio Highlands

San Antonio Houston

San Antonio Jefferson

San Antonio Kennedy

San Antonio Lanier

San Antonio Memorial

 

District 28

Castroville Medina Valley

Eagle Pass Winn

Floresville

San Antonio Harlandale

San Antonio McCollum

San Antonio Southside

San Antonio Southwest

San Antonio Southwest Legacy

District 29

Corpus Christi Carroll

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Corpus Christi King

Corpus Christi Moody

Corpus Christi Ray

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

Gregory-Portland

Victoria East

Victoria West

District 30

La Joya Palmview

Laredo Cigarroa

Laredo Martin

Mission Veterans Memorial

Rio Grande City

Roma

District 31

McAllen

McAllen Memorial

McAllen Rowe

Mission Sharyland

Mission Sharyland Pioneer

Pharr Valley View

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest

District 32

Brownsville Lopez

Brownsville Pace

Brownsville Porter

Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Donna

Edcouch-Elsa

Mercedes

Weslaco East

 

 

2020-22 Football District Alignment 

Conference 4A Division 1

 

REGION 1

District 1

Clint

Clint Mountain View

El Paso Riverside

Fabens

San Elizario

 

District 2

Andrews

Big Spring

Fort Stockton

San Angelo Lake View

 

District 3

Canyon

Dumas

Hereford

Pampa

 

District 4

Burkburnett

Decatur

Gainesville

Lake Worth

Springtown

Wichita Falls Hirschi

 

REGION 2

District 5

Alvarado

Brownwood

Midlothian Heritage

Stephenville

Waco La Vega

Waxahachie Life

 

District 6

Fort Worth Benbrook

Fort Worth Carter-Riverside

Fort Worth Dunbar

Fort Worth Eastern Hills

Fort Worth Western Hills

Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis

Kennedale

River Oaks Castleberry

 

District 7

Anna

Argyle

Carrollton Ranchview

Kaufman

Melissa

Paris

Terrell

 

District 8

Dallas Carter

Dallas Hutchins

Dallas Lincoln

Dallas Pinkston

Dallas Roosevelt

North Dallas

 

REGION 3

District 9

Athens

Henderson

Kilgore

Lindale

Mabank

Palestine

Tyler Chapel Hill

 

District 10

Huffman Hargrave

Livingston

Lumberton

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Splendora

Vidor

 

District 11

Houston Furr

Houston Kashmere

Houston North Forest

Houston Scarborough

Houston Washington

Houston Wheatley

Houston Worthing

Houston Yates

 

District 12

Bay City

El Campo

Freeport Brazosport

Needville

Stafford

West Columbia Columbia

 

REGION 4

District 13

Austin Johnson

Burnet

Comal Canyon Lake

Fredericksburg

Lampasas

Taylor

 

District 14

Boerne

La Vernia

Pleasanton

Somerset

Uvalde

 

District 15

Alice

Beeville Jones

Corpus Christi Calallen

Corpus Christi Miller

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway

Port Lavaca Calhoun

 

District 16

Hidalgo Early College

Kingsville King

La Feria

Rio Grande City Grulla

Zapata

 

 

2020-22 Football District Alignment 

Conference 4A Division 2

REGION 1

District 1

Midland Greenwood

Monahans

Pecos

Snyder

Sweetwater

District 2

Borger

Levelland

Lubbock Estacado

Perryton

Seminole

District 3

Bridgeport

Graham

Iowa Park

Mineral Wells

Vernon

District 4

Aubrey

Celina

Krum

Sanger

Van Alstyne

REGION 2

District 5

Ferris

Glen Rose

Godley

Hillsboro

Venus

District 6

Caddo Mills

Farmersville

Nevada Community

Quinlan Ford

Sunnyvale

Wills Point

 

District 7

Brownsboro

Bullard

Canton

Mexia

Van

District 8

Gilmer

Longview Spring Hill

Paris North Lamar

Pittsburg

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

Texarkana Pleasant Grove

REGION 3

District 9

China Spring

Gatesville

Jarrell

Robinson

Salado

Waco Connally

District 10

Carthage

Center

Jasper

Madisonville

Rusk

Shepherd

 

District 11

Bridge City

Hamshire-Fannett

Hardin-Jefferson

Liberty

Orangefield

Silsbee

West Orange-Stark

 

District 12

Bellville

La Marque

Royal

Sealy

Sweeny

Wharton

REGION 4

District 13

Cuero

Giddings

Gonzales

La Grange

Navasota

Smithville

District 14

Austin Achieve 

Austin Eastside Memorial

Geronimo Navarro

Manor New Tech

San Antonio Young Men's Leadership 

Wimberley

District 15

Bandera

Carrizo Springs

Crystal City

Devine

Hondo

Pearsall

 

District 16

Corpus Christi West Oso

Ingleside

Port Isabel

Raymondville

Rio Hondo

Robstown

Rockport-Fulton

Sinton

 

 

2020-21 Basketball & Volleyball District Alignment

Conference 4A

 

% Basketball Only

* Volleyball Only

+ Boys Only

# Girls Only

 

REGION 1

District 1

Clint

Clint Mountain View

El Paso Harmony Science Academy

El Paso Riverside

El Paso Young Women's STEAM#

Fabens

San Elizario

 

District 2

Andrews

Fort Stockton

Midland Greenwood

Monahans

Pecos

Seminole

 

District 3

Big Spring

Levelland

Lubbock Estacado

San Angelo Lake View

Snyder

Sweetwater

 

District 4

Borger

Canyon

Dumas

Hereford

Pampa

Perryton

 

District 5

Burkburnett

Graham

Iowa Park

Mineral Wells

Vernon

Wichita Falls Hirschi

 

District 6

Brownwood

Gatesville

Glen Rose

Lampasas

Stephenville

 

District 7

Argyle

Bridgeport

Decatur

Krum

Lake Worth

River Oaks Castleberry

Springtown

 

District 8

Fort Worth Benbrook

Fort Worth Carter-Riverside

Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis

Fort Worth Dunbar

Fort Worth Eastern Hills

Fort Worth Western Hills

Fort Worth Young Men's Leadership Academy+%

Fort Worth Young Women's Leadership#

% Basketball Only

+ Boys Only

# Girls Only

 

REGION 2

District 9

Anna

Aubrey

Celina

Gainesville

Melissa

Sanger

Van Alstyne

 

District 10

Carrollton Ranchview

Dallas Uplift Williams Prep

Fort Worth Harmony School of Nature & Athletics

Kennedale

Oak Cliff Faith Family Academy

Uplift North Hills Prep

Uplift Summit International Prep

 

District 11

Alvarado

Ferris

Godley

Hillsboro

Midlothian Heritage

Venus

Waxahachie Life

 

District 12

Dallas Carter

Dallas Hutchins

Dallas Lincoln

Dallas Pinkston

Dallas Roosevelt

North Dallas

 

District 13

Caddo Mills

Farmersville

Kaufman

Nevada Community

Quinlan Ford

Sunnyvale

Terrell

 

District 14

Athens

Brownsboro

Canton

Mabank

Van

Wills Point

 

District 15

Gilmer

Paris

Paris North Lamar

Pittsburg

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

Texarkana Pleasant Grove

 

District 16

Bullard

Cumberland Academy

Henderson

Kilgore

Lindale

Longview Spring Hill

Tyler Chapel Hill

 

REGION 3

District 17

Carthage

Center

Hudson% 

Jasper

Palestine

Rusk

% Basketball Only

 

District 18

China Spring

Madisonville

Mexia

Robinson

Waco Connally

Waco La Vega

 

<str

Comments