Pecos County Final Voting Results

Posted

President/Vice-President

REP Donald J. Trump/Michael R. Pence – 3,213 votes

DEM Joe R. Biden/Kamala D. Harris – 1,378 votes

U.S. Senator

REP John Cornyn – 3,079 votes

DEM Mary “MJ” Hegar – 1,373 votes

U.S. Representative

REP Tony Gonzales – 2,934 votes

DEM Gina Ortiz Jones – 1,538 votes

Railroad Commissioner

REP James “Jim” Wright – 2,965 votes

DEM Chrysta Castaneda – 1,446 votes

State Senator, Dist 19

REP Peter P. “Pete” Flores – 3,025 votes

DEM Roland Gutierrez – 1,428 votes

State Representative, Dist 74

REP Ruben Falcon – 3,147 votes

DEM Eddie Morales – 1,413 votes

Chief Justice, 8th Ct of App Dist

REP Jeff Alley – 2,897 votes

DEM Yvonne Rodriguez – 1,599 votes

Constable Precinct 1

DEM Salvador “Sal” Rangel – 1,836 votes

REP Jose Munoz – 1,818 votes

Council Member City of Fort Stockton (Vote For 3)

Darren Hodges – 1,636 votes

Pamela Pepper Palileo – 1,132 votes

James B. Warnock – 1,112 votes

Gilray Madrid – 1,088 votes

Mike Stallard – 538 votes

Councilman City of Iraan (Vote For 3)

Cullie Gentry – 272 votes

Alan Harris – 230 votes

Troy Sparks – 149 votes

Juan F. Buitron – 139 votes

Board of Trustee Iraan General Hospital (Vote For 3)

Santana McMullan – 322 votes

Teresa Rodriguez – 279 votes

Vicky Gomez Zapata – 228 votes

Lanelle Smart Stephens – 205 votes

Tammy Mason – 204 votes

Sheridan Sherlock Frost IV (Eric) – 158 votes

Board of Trustee Buena Vista ISD (Vote For 4)

Malcham Williams – 130 votes

Cody Alford – 113 votes

Jacob Heritage – 97 votes

Eric Fierro – 80 votes

Beto Mandujano – 77 votes

Board of Trustee Iraan-Sheffield ISD (Vote For 2)

Cody Strube – 400 votes

Tory Cox – 280 votes

Steve Garlock – 242 votes

Melissa Sparks – 76 votes

Board of Trustee Iraan-Sheffield ISD (Vote For 1)

Jeffery McMahon – 271 votes

Jay Kent, Jr. – 247 votes

Melissa Gonzales – 76 votes

Amanda Gentry – 54 votes

Board of Directors PCWID 1 (Vote For 3)

Rosalie Sullivan – 144 votes

Paul Weatherby – 139 votes

Dudley McKissack – 138 votes

Melissa Mills – 124 votes

Gail Reeves – 107 votes

Mark Harral – 81 votes

Kirby Warnock – 75 votes

Board of Director PCWID 2 (Vote For 1)

Clarence Stephan – 42 votes

Schuyler Wright II – 8 votes

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

REP Nathan Hecht – 2,908 votes

DEM Amy Clark Meachum – 1,493 votes

Justice, Supreme Court, Pl 6

REP Jane Bland – 3,055 votes

DEM Kathy Cheng – 1,473 votes

Justice Supreme Court, Pl 7

REP Jeff Boyd – 2,975 votes

DEM Staci Williams – 1,454 votes

Justice Supreme Court, Pl 8

REP Brett Busby – 2,911 votes

DEM Gisela D. Triana – 1,493 votes

Judge, Ct of Crim App, Pl 3

REP Bert Richardson – 3,015 votes

DEM Elizabeth Davis Frizell – 1,507 votes

Judge, CT of Crim App, Pl 4

REP Kevin Patrick Yeary – 3,026 votes

DEM Tina Clinton – 1,461 votes

Judge, Ct of Crim App, Pl 9

REP David Newell – 3,027 votes

DEM Brandon Birmingham – 1,461 votes

Member, State BoE, Dist 1

REP Jenifer Ivey – 2,918 votes

DEM Georgina Perez – 1,588 votes

Comments