High School Sports

Fort Stockton girls 2nd, boys 3rd in swim meet

Posted

Fort Stockton High School hosted a four-team swim meet Friday and Saturday. Monahans, Pecos and Seminole took part.

The Prowlers took second while the Panthers took third in the Fort Stockton Invitational.

For the girls, Monahans took first with 524 points, following by Fort Stockton (309), Semiole (274) and Pecos (268).

In the boys, Pecos won with 593 points followed by Monahans (443), FOrt Stockton (430) and Seminole (128).

OFFICIAL RESULTS:

Fort Stockton High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 2:57 PM 10/20/2018 Page 1

Fort Stockton Invitational - 10/19/2018 to 10/20/2018

Results - Fort Stockton

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Pecos High School A 2:07.20 2:07.85 40

1) Hernandez, Alexa M 10 2) Trammell, Madisson B 12 3) Campos, Verenice C 11 4) Martinez, Rio R 09

32.69 40.57 24.42 30.17

2 Monahans A 2:15.45 2:17.28 34

1) Ponce, Jasmine 10 2) Davis, Mallory 12 3) Swanner, Allysan N 10 4) Merrick, Aleigh M 09

36.72 34.79 35.20 30.57

3 Ft. Stockton High School A 2:15.99 2:22.55 32

1) Pena, Janahi 12 2) Esquivel, Leslie 09 3) McGuire, Abigail 10 4) Fortson, Yajaira 09

37.84 40.81 34.37 29.53

--- Ft. Stockton High School B NT DQ

37.48 19.64

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Pecos High School A 1:50.12 1:47.72 40

1) Hernandez, PJ J 11 2) Hung, Jeremiah M 11 3) Hung, Zachariah M 11 4) Loya, Donovan N 12

29.24 30.06 25.08 23.34

2 Monahans A 1:56.81 1:48.52 34

1) Harris, Landen C 09 2) Escamilla, Samuel D 10 3) Harbin, Ethan M 12 4) Almanza, Christopher 12

29.08 30.09 25.13 24.22

3 Pecos High School B 2:04.35 2:03.72 32

1) Moya, Zach Z 9 2) Machuca, Harley J 10 3) Martinez, Ulysses M 09 4) Guerrero, Juan 09

31.86 34.12 30.09 27.65

4 Ft. Stockton High School B NT 2:19.71 30

36.22 36.75 32.48 34.26

--- Ft. Stockton High School A 1:58.00 DQ

1) Petralba, Jordan 12 2) Leyva, Dominic 11 3) Vasquez, EJ 11 4) Rodriguez, Salvador 11

32.57 36.03 26.50 31.88

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Martinez, Rio R 09 Pecos High School 2:37.89 2:29.49 20

34.41 37.97 39.61 37.50

2 Ponce, Jasmine 10 Monahans 2:40.75 2:34.27 17

35.35 39.41 41.05 38.46

3 Powers, LaTresa A 10 Monahans 2:29.39 2:35.85 16

34.10 39.79 41.72 40.24

4 Cunningham, Katelyn 09 Monahans 2:41.54 2:50.13 15

36.73 43.76 46.30 43.34

5 Dueck, Kimberlee 10 Seminole High School 2:58.74 2:56.23 14

37.14 44.57 46.64 47.88

--- Wilkey, Amber 10 Seminole High School 2:53.46 DQ

38.10 43.18 45.17 42.72

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hung, Jeremiah M 11 Pecos High School 1:54.30 1:56.65 20

26.05 29.07 30.74 30.79

2 Almanza, Christopher 12 Monahans 2:02.45 2:08.10 17

28.23 32.05 34.03 33.79

3 Martinez, Ulysses M 09 Pecos High School 2:08.76 2:10.05 16

29.45 32.97 34.20 33.43

4 Leyva, Dominic 11 Ft. Stockton High School 2:14.48 2:13.89 15

29.61 32.60 35.24 36.44

(Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

5 Ramsey, Kenneth J 10 Monahans 2:23.88 2:17.94 14

30.33 34.84 37.23 35.54

6 Harris, Landen C 09 Monahans 2:19.09 2:23.35 13

32.86 34.84 37.70 37.95

7 Hernandez, Michael 9 Pecos High School 2:29.09 2:27.83 12

34.11 37.31 39.56 36.85

8 Thiessen, Brendan 10 Seminole High School 3:24.38 2:57.81 11

36.20 44.21 48.53 48.87

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Trammell, Madisson B 12 Pecos High School 2:16.80 2:28.55 20

32.62 37.53 43.86 34.54

2 Beckwith, Kalyn 09 Monahans 2:59.33 2:57.24 17

38.78 44.95 53.11 40.40

3 Swanner, Allysan N 10 Monahans 2:52.97 3:00.90 16

38.37 46.41 54.34 41.78

4 Crawford, Katelynn H 10 Monahans 3:08.73 3:05.38 15

45.11 51.41 48.40 40.46

5 Hudnall, Shilyn B 09 Monahans NT 3:07.40 14

41.25 50.10 52.41 43.64

6 Rodriguez, Kheraghan 09 Pecos High School NT 3:26.35 13

43.80 51.89 1:03.67 46.99

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Harbin, Ethan M 12 Monahans 2:13.60 2:11.81 20

26.90 34.08 39.53 31.30

2 Loya, Donovan N 12 Pecos High School 2:08.48 2:14.64 17

28.47 33.24 41.52 31.41

3 Ortega, Jeremias R 11 Monahans 2:12.53 2:17.08 16

29.23 35.73 40.67 31.45

4 Moya, Zach Z 9 Pecos High School 2:22.99 2:23.10 15

31.73 38.45 41.55 31.37

5 Clemmer, Maison L 10 Monahans 2:23.81 2:24.59 14

30.70 37.57 42.02 34.30

6 Machuca, Harley J 10 Pecos High School 2:28.19 2:29.96 13

32.83 39.21 42.83 35.09

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Campos, Verenice C 11 Pecos High School 28.10 28.11 20

2 Davis, Mallory 12 Monahans 27.99 28.54 17

3 Friesen, Isabella 11 Seminole High School 29.59 29.27 16

4 McGuire, Abigail 10 Ft. Stockton High School 31.05 30.61 15

5 Blackwell, Alexis 11 Ft. Stockton High School 31.00 30.67 14

6 Fortson, Yajaira 09 Ft. Stockton High School 30.52 31.07 13

7 Merrick, Aleigh M 09 Monahans 29.83 31.09 12

8 Pena, Janahi 12 Ft. Stockton High School 31.00 31.59 11

9 Vasquez, Kidzee 09 Monahans 30.81 31.73 9

10 Easterwood, Whittney 11 Seminole High School 32.49 33.03 7

11 Reyes, Yazmin 11 Ft. Stockton High School 33.42 34.33 6

12 Otero, Breanna I 09 Monahans 36.46 36.36 5

13 Alvarez, Mikayla 10 Ft. Stockton High School 37.39 36.65 4

(Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

14 Blair, Hailey 11 Seminole High School 38.39 36.97 3

15 Unger, Sara 10 Seminole High School 38.30 37.37 2

16 Rangel, Victoria 10 Ft. Stockton High School 37.35 37.42 1

17 Gonzales, Felicity 9 Seminole High School NT 37.93

18 Hiebert, Stephanie 9 Seminole High School NT 39.11

19 Madrid, Miah 12 Ft. Stockton High School 41.48 41.94

20 Harder, Elizabeth 9 Seminole High School NT 42.76

21 Turner Walker, Mikayla 12 Ft. Stockton High School NT 43.35

--- Rodriguez Hubbard, Kaoviran 09 Ft. Stockton High School NT DQ

--- Nevarez, Ana 9 Seminole High School NT DQ

--- Martens, Amanda 9 Seminole High School 39.95 DQ

--- Swinson, Sarah 10 Ft. Stockton High School 40.83 DQ

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hung, Zachariah M 11 Pecos High School 25.05 24.09 20

2 Vasquez, EJ 11 Ft. Stockton High School 24.49 24.91 17

3 Proffer, Andrew 11 Seminole High School 29.00 25.65 16

4 Presley, Gunner 10 Seminole High School 27.87 26.65 15

5 Walker, Jake 12 Pecos High School 27.67 28.10 14

6 Guerrero, Juan 09 Pecos High School 28.46 28.41 13

7 Tambunga, Jaez 11 Monahans 30.69 29.17 12

8 Colon, Josh 10 Ft. Stockton High School 32.00 30.17 11

9 Rios, Quaylon 09 Ft. Stockton High School 30.18 30.25 9

10 Keener, Zak 09 Monahans 30.64 30.35 7

11 Rodriguez, Salvador 11 Ft. Stockton High School 28.91 31.05 6

12 Rangel, Martin 10 Ft. Stockton High School 31.75 31.39 5

13 Frank, Daniel 12 Ft. Stockton High School 32.60 31.72 4

14 Anderson, Devon 12 Ft. Stockton High School 31.17 32.04 3

15 Napay, JC 09 Ft. Stockton High School NT 34.03 2

16 Conejo, Jose 9 Seminole High School NT 36.13 1

17 Pineda, Frank 09 Ft. Stockton High School 44.62 38.67

18 Velez, Omar 9 Seminole High School 49.54 43.17

19 Colinayo, Kristoff 10 Ft. Stockton High School 51.06 52.66

20 Barragan, Justus 09 Ft. Stockton High School NT 54.42

--- Ramirez, Ian 9 Seminole High School 42.26 DQ

--- De Anda, Ethan 09 Monahans 30.03 NS

--- Colla, Isaiah 11 Ft. Stockton High School 32.65 NS

Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving

Name Yr School Finals Score Points

1 Esquivel, Leslie 09 Ft. Stockton High School 91.80 97.30 20

--- Swinson, Sarah 10 Ft. Stockton High School 87.65 DQ

Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving

Name Yr School Finals Score Points

1 Mojica, Joshua 11 Ft. Stockton High School 116.77 128.40 20

2 Harrison, Colby 09 Pecos High School 79.30 102.50 17

3 Pineda, Frank 09 Ft. Stockton High School 89.40 62.55 16

4 Colon, Josh 10 Ft. Stockton High School NP 60.60 15

5 Rangel, Martin 10 Ft. Stockton High School 79.35 57.00 14

--- Noble, Isaac A 12 Pecos High School 121.45 DQ

(Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving)

Name Yr School Finals Score Points

--- Ontiveros, Ethan Ft. Stockton High School 87.75 DQ

--- Reedy, Daniel 09 Ft. Stockton High School NP DQ

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Campos, Verenice C 11 Pecos High School 1:07.09 1:11.11 20

32.79 38.32

2 Swanner, Allysan N 10 Monahans 1:20.70 1:25.44 17

39.33 46.11

3 Beckwith, Kalyn 09 Monahans 1:30.21 1:30.78 16

40.92 49.86

4 Rodriguez, Kheraghan 09 Pecos High School 1:39.98 1:38.55 15

45.16 53.39

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hung, Zachariah M 11 Pecos High School 55.99 55.91 20

26.12 29.79

2 Harbin, Ethan M 12 Monahans 59.39 58.62 17

27.31 31.31

3 Vasquez, EJ 11 Ft. Stockton High School 1:02.65 1:02.82 16

28.31 34.51

4 Escamilla, Samuel D 10 Monahans 1:03.62 1:03.96 15

28.19 35.77

5 Martinez, Ulysses M 09 Pecos High School 1:08.44 1:07.25 14

31.12 36.13

6 Haas, John W 11 Monahans 1:14.24 1:11.86 13

30.63 41.23

7 Guerrero, Juan 09 Pecos High School 1:15.67 1:14.90 12

33.48 41.42

8 Spence, Adrian C 11 Pecos High School 1:14.04 1:20.53 11

34.40 46.13

Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hernandez, Alexa M 10 Pecos High School 59.32 1:03.52 20

30.95 32.57

2 Friesen, Isabella 11 Seminole High School 1:06.18 1:03.63 17

30.59 33.04

3 Blackwell, Alexis 11 Ft. Stockton High School 1:25.00 1:10.61 16

33.72 36.89

4 Merrick, Aleigh M 09 Monahans 1:08.84 1:10.91 15

33.60 37.31

5 Gutierrez, Samantha 10 Seminole High School 1:14.40 1:14.36 14

36.36 38.00

6 Crawford, Kayleigh 12 Monahans 1:14.24 1:14.51 13

33.96 40.55

7 Unger, Sara 10 Seminole High School 1:25.29 1:27.72 12

39.93 47.79

8 Gonzales, Felicity 9 Seminole High School NT 1:31.41 11

41.45 49.96

9 Hiebert, Stephanie 9 Seminole High School NT 1:31.60 9

10 Madrid, Miah 12 Ft. Stockton High School 1:33.53 1:36.44 7

45.89 50.55

(Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

--- Turner Walker, Mikayla 12 Ft. Stockton High School 1:51.77 DQ

47.42 52.16

Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ortega, Jeremias R 11 Monahans 53.72 54.05 20

25.73 28.32

2 Chavez, Ethan J 09 Pecos High School 57.97 56.74 17

27.50 29.24

3 Petralba, Jordan 12 Ft. Stockton High School 59.37 58.91 16

27.19 31.72

4 Presley, Gunner 10 Seminole High School 1:04.37 1:00.94 15

28.84 32.10

5 Walker, Jake 12 Pecos High School 1:00.60 1:02.90 14

29.60 33.30

6 Milligan, Kyle 09 Pecos High School 1:10.97 1:09.24 13

32.11 37.13

7 Hernandez, Michael 9 Pecos High School 1:07.26 1:09.30 12

33.67 35.63

8 Tambunga, Jaez 11 Monahans 1:17.90 1:10.77 11

33.26 37.51

9 Frank, Daniel 12 Ft. Stockton High School 1:15.06 1:10.92 9

33.48 37.44

10 Keener, Zak 09 Monahans 1:09.51 1:11.05 7

32.13 38.92

11 Anderson, Devon 12 Ft. Stockton High School 1:12.61 1:14.18 6

37.58 36.60

12 Thiessen, Brendan 10 Seminole High School 1:17.35 1:14.67 5

35.53 39.14

13 Conejo, Jose 9 Seminole High School NT 1:22.34 4

37.61 44.73

14 Ramirez, Ian 9 Seminole High School 1:37.05 1:32.73 3

42.96 49.77

15 Velez, Omar 9 Seminole High School NT 1:41.14 2

47.86 53.28

--- Colla, Isaiah 11 Ft. Stockton High School NT NS

Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Martinez, Rio R 09 Pecos High School 6:43.60 6:49.50 20

36.30 40.90 40.78 39.86 42.58 42.50 41.91 43.28

42.66 38.73

2 Powers, LaTresa A 10 Monahans 6:40.58 6:57.02 17

35.26 40.66 42.57 42.13 43.79 44.15 43.09 43.35

43.62 38.40

3 Wilkey, Amber 10 Seminole High School 7:51.45 7:34.32 16

38.73 44.54 46.18 46.26 47.07 47.12 47.07 47.53

46.39 43.43

Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hernandez, PJ J 11 Pecos High School 5:38.96 5:52.21 20

29.54 33.45 35.27 35.57 36.24 36.83 36.30 37.11

37.01 34.89

(Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

2 Machuca, Harley J 10 Pecos High School 5:59.18 6:02.68 17

31.18 35.13 36.28 36.63 37.09 37.22 37.54 37.14

37.82 36.65

3 Clemmer, Maison L 10 Monahans 5:54.44 6:03.81 16

31.61 35.48 37.07 37.91 38.00 38.14 38.04 37.68

38.37 31.51

4 Gonzales, Malcolm 11 Ft. Stockton High School 6:14.22 6:15.08 15

29.68 33.95 36.53 38.22 39.02 39.13 39.66 40.97

41.76 36.16

5 Ramsey, Kenneth J 10 Monahans 6:20.89 6:23.03 14

33.19 37.23 37.67 38.12 38.12 40.43 40.61 41.25

39.65 36.76

6 Spence, Adrian C 11 Pecos High School 6:09.19 7:12.97 13

33.84 41.50 45.23 43.70 42.47 45.83 47.96 46.73

48.21 37.50

Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ft. Stockton High School A 2:05.36 2:04.85 40

1) McGuire, Abigail 10 2) Fortson, Yajaira 09 3) Esquivel, Leslie 09 4) Reyes, Yazmin 11

32.05 31.86 32.02 28.92

2 Monahans A 2:05.66 2:10.60 34

1) Crawford, Kayleigh 12 2) Beckwith, Kalyn 09 3) Cunningham, Katelyn 09 4) Powers, LaTresa A 10

33.53 32.26 33.53 31.28

3 Seminole High School A 2:13.77 2:12.75 32

1) Easterwood, Whittney 11 2) Wilkey, Amber 10 3) Gutierrez, Samantha 10 4) Friesen, Isabella 11

33.37 36.35 33.40 29.63

4 Monahans B 2:08.72 2:14.83 30

1) Vasquez, Kidzee 09 2) Otero, Breanna I 09 3) Hudnall, Shilyn B 09 4) Crawford, Katelynn H 10

31.56 35.18 34.47 33.62

5 Ft. Stockton High School B 2:27.93 2:24.38 28

1) Blackwell, Alexis 11 2) Melendez, Lidia 12 3) Madrid, Miah 12 4) Alvarez, Mikayla 10

35.95 35.71 40.83 31.89

6 Seminole High School B 2:35.95 2:29.95 26

1) Blair, Hailey 11 2) Martens, Amanda 9 3) Dueck, Kimberlee 10 4) Unger, Sara 10

37.75 41.15 33.51 37.54

--- Ft. Stockton High School C NT NS

1) Rangel, Victoria 10 2) Turner Walker, Mikayla 12 3) Swinson, Sarah 10 4) Rodriguez Hubbard, Kaoviran 09

Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Monahans A 1:37.42 1:37.50 40

1) Almanza, Christopher 12 2) Clemmer, Maison L 10 3) Ortega, Jeremias R 11 4) Harbin, Ethan M 12

25.43 24.42 23.99 23.66

2 Monahans B 1:50.23 1:46.50 34

1) Haas, John W 11 2) Ramsey, Kenneth J 10 3) Harris, Landen C 09 4) Escamilla, Samuel D 10

26.85 27.96 26.27 25.42

3 Ft. Stockton High School A 1:49.38 1:46.76 32

1) Petralba, Jordan 12 2) Leyva, Dominic 11 3) Rodriguez, Salvador 11 4) Vasquez, EJ 11

26.00 26.02 31.10 23.64

4 Pecos High School A 1:50.09 1:46.91 30

1) Chavez, Ethan J 09 2) Moya, Zach Z 9 3) Walker, Jake 12 4) Hernandez, PJ J 11

27.10 26.04 28.73 25.04

(Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

5 Seminole High School A 2:11.87 2:03.74 28

1) Proffer, Andrew 11 2) Ramirez, Ian 9 3) Thiessen, Brendan 10 4) Presley, Gunner 10

25.97 39.79 31.20 26.78

6 Ft. Stockton High School B 2:06.45 2:04.52 26

1) Rios, Quaylon 09 2) Vargas, Andre 11 3) Frank, Daniel 12 4) Anderson, Devon 12

30.92 31.28 33.86 28.46

7 Ft. Stockton High School C 2:45.01 2:16.32 24

1) Napay, JC 09 2) Pineda, Frank 09 3) O'Brien, Nathaniel 10 4) Rangel, Martin 10

35.26 40.43 31.09 29.54

--- Monahans C 2:02.38 DQ

--- Ft. Stockton High School D NT DQ

1) Barragan, Justus 09 2) Colinayo, Kristoff 10 3) Reedy, Daniel 09 4) Ontiveros, Ethan

53.48 59.55 17.33

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hernandez, Alexa M 10 Pecos High School 1:08.65 1:11.66 20

34.98 36.68

2 Davis, Mallory 12 Monahans 1:15.65 1:17.05 17

37.67 39.38

3 Ponce, Jasmine 10 Monahans 1:19.19 1:19.50 16

38.60 40.90

4 Harder, Elizabeth 9 Seminole High School NT 1:23.35 15

38.75 44.60

5 Pena, Janahi 12 Ft. Stockton High School 1:25.97 1:23.97 14

41.28 42.69

6 Crawford, Kayleigh 12 Monahans 1:30.37 1:29.80 13

43.56 46.24

7 Dueck, Kimberlee 10 Seminole High School 1:29.47 1:31.10 12

8 Otero, Breanna I 09 Monahans 1:32.25 1:35.26 11

44.29 50.97

9 Easterwood, Whittney 11 Seminole High School 1:30.64 1:42.21 9

48.80 53.41

10 Rangel, Victoria 10 Ft. Stockton High School 1:47.39 1:48.08 7

11 Blair, Hailey 11 Seminole High School 1:45.12 1:51.71 6

53.15 58.56

--- Vasquez, Kidzee 09 Monahans NT DQ

--- Nevarez, Ana 9 Seminole High School NT DQ

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Loya, Donovan N 12 Pecos High School 57.35 59.32 20

28.99 30.33

2 Hernandez, PJ J 11 Pecos High School 1:01.94 1:06.23 17

32.14 34.09

3 Harris, Landen C 09 Monahans 1:06.75 1:06.36 16

32.03 34.33

4 Haas, John W 11 Monahans 1:06.94 1:07.61 15

32.73 34.88

5 Chavez, Ethan J 09 Pecos High School 1:11.41 1:11.61 14

34.75 36.86

6 Milligan, Kyle 09 Pecos High School 1:25.90 1:20.48 13

38.12 42.36

(Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke)

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

7 Vargas, Andre 11 Ft. Stockton High School 1:25.51 1:22.90 12

40.29 42.61

8 De Anda, Ethan 09 Monahans 1:31.83 1:29.41 11

Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Trammell, Madisson B 12 Pecos High School 1:13.22 1:19.18 20

37.01 42.17

2 Crawford, Katelynn H 10 Monahans 1:30.86 1:31.99 17

44.90 47.09

3 Cunningham, Katelyn 09 Monahans 1:32.45 1:33.21 16

42.32 50.89

4 Hudnall, Shilyn B 09 Monahans 1:34.18 1:33.62 15

43.36 50.26

5 Gutierrez, Samantha 10 Seminole High School 1:38.38 1:35.24 14

45.66 49.58

6 Esquivel, Leslie 09 Ft. Stockton High School NT 1:37.17 13

44.26 52.91

7 Melendez, Lidia 12 Ft. Stockton High School 1:35.09 1:39.36 12

45.45 53.91

8 Martens, Amanda 9 Seminole High School 2:15.66 1:59.63 11

56.88 1:02.75

Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hung, Jeremiah M 11 Pecos High School 1:03.43 1:04.98 20

30.40 34.58

2 Escamilla, Samuel D 10 Monahans 1:06.59 1:08.25 17

31.13 37.12

3 Almanza, Christopher 12 Monahans 1:07.38 1:09.62 16

31.85 37.77

4 Moya, Zach Z 9 Pecos High School 1:12.43 1:12.47 15

34.53 37.94

5 Gonzales, Malcolm 11 Ft. Stockton High School 1:23.04 1:22.26 14

38.73 43.53

6 Napay, JC 09 Ft. Stockton High School 1:38.41 1:36.50 13

44.16 52.34

--- Proffer, Andrew 11 Seminole High School 1:19.30 DQ

34.58 40.32

Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Pecos High School A 3:52.90 4:15.14 40

1) Hernandez, Alexa M 10 2) Campos, Verenice C 11 3) Martinez, Rio R 09 4) Trammell, Madisson B 12

30.49 1:02.59 28.99 1:01.70 33.23 1:11.45 28.20 59.40

2 Monahans A 4:28.50 4:42.37 34

1) Merrick, Aleigh M 09 2) Powers, LaTresa A 10 3) Swanner, Allysan N 10 4) Davis, Mallory 12

32.84 1:19.29 25.38 1:05.04 33.19 1:11.22 31.86 1:06.82

3 Ft. Stockton High School A 4:50.06 4:56.95 32

1) Reyes, Yazmin 11 2) Fortson, Yajaira 09 3) McGuire, Abigail 10 4) Pena, Janahi 12

35.01 1:15.38 33.26 1:08.73

4 Monahans B 4:43.22 4:59.24 30

1) Crawford, Kayleigh 12 2) Beckwith, Kalyn 09 3) Vasquez, Kidzee 09 4) Ponce, Jasmine 10

38.29 1:19.48 35.69 1:24.40 26.37 1:05.07 33.60 1:10.29

(Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

5 Seminole High School B NT 5:18.05 28

37.94 1:17.90 41.79 1:30.20 38.57 1:23.01 31.13 1:06.94

6 Monahans C 4:55.38 5:24.07 26

1) Cunningham, Katelyn 09 2) Otero, Breanna I 09 3) Crawford, Katelynn H 10 4) Hudnall, Shilyn B 09

38.22 1:20.87 40.52 1:35.06 27.03 1:08.87 36.28 1:19.27

7 Ft. Stockton High School B NT 6:22.34 24

1) Blackwell, Alexis 11 2) Melendez, Lidia 12 3) Madrid, Miah 12 4) Alvarez, Mikayla 10

1:40.55 46.97 1:53.83 28.46 1:24.19 33.63 1:23.77

--- Ft. Stockton High School C NT DQ

1) Rangel, Victoria 10 2) Swinson, Sarah 10 3) Turner Walker, Mikayla 12 4) Rodriguez Hubbard, Kaoviran 09

--- Seminole High School A 5:08.15 NS

1) Gutierrez, Samantha 10 2) Unger, Sara 10 3) Wilkey, Amber 10 4) Friesen, Isabella 11

Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Pecos High School A 3:39.43 3:37.76 40

1) Loya, Donovan N 12 2) Chavez, Ethan J 09 3) Hung, Zachariah M 11 4) Hung, Jeremiah M 11

25.95 54.53 28.21 57.60 24.91 52.42 25.57 53.21

2 Monahans A 4:05.38 3:51.34 34

1) Haas, John W 11 2) Ramsey, Kenneth J 10 3) Clemmer, Maison L 10 4) Ortega, Jeremias R 11

27.16 26.08 56.54 25.32 53.95

3 Pecos High School B 4:20.77 4:04.47 32

1) Martinez, Ulysses M 09 2) Guerrero, Juan 09 3) Machuca, Harley J 10 4) Walker, Jake 12

28.43 59.10 29.33 1:02.18 28.30 1:00.82 29.47 1:02.37

4 Ft. Stockton High School A 4:06.60 4:05.68 30

1) Leyva, Dominic 11 2) Gonzales, Malcolm 11 3) Rodriguez, Salvador 11 4) Petralba, Jordan 12

27.70 59.54 29.30 1:00.24 31.21 1:07.24 27.51 58.66

5 Seminole High School A 5:03.35 4:40.44 28

1) Proffer, Andrew 11 2) Conejo, Jose 9 3) Thiessen, Brendan 10 4) Presley, Gunner 10

28.97 1:00.43 36.94 1:24.28 34.53 1:14.31 29.77 1:01.42

6 Ft. Stockton High School B 4:58.61 4:57.07 26

1) Vargas, Andre 11 2) Frank, Daniel 12 3) Rios, Quaylon 09 4) Anderson, Devon 12

36.38 1:23.24 32.67 1:10.12 2:23.71

7 Ft. Stockton High School C NT 6:24.14 24

1) O'Brien, Nathaniel 10 2) Rangel, Martin 10 3) Pineda, Frank 09 4) Colon, Josh 10

1:00.49 40.98 2:18.26 32.85 1:12.29

--- Monahans B 4:43.82 NS

Scores - Women

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24

1. Monahans 524 2. Ft. Stockton High School 309

3. Seminole High School 274 4. Pecos High School 268

Scores - Men

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24

1. Pecos High School 593 2. Monahans 443

3. Ft. Stockton High School 430 4. Seminole High School 128

Comments